Meet The Charities

We inspire and empower charitable giving by providing a donation platform that multiplies money for great causes like these. We’re in the market to make a difference. That’s why 100% of your investment goes to charity. PwP is committed to raising awareness for global causes, encouraging philanthropy, and inspiring individuals to give.

Robin Hood

KIPP Foundation

Meals on Wheels

 

ArtBridge

Lemonade Day

SuitUp

 

Since 2012, participants have played on behalf of these great charities that feed, build, and educate the world (thank you).


  • 100 Cameras

  • A Leg to Stand On (ALTSO)

  • Action Against Hunger

  • Adults and Children with Learning Disabilities

  • Against Malaria Foundation
    [ 2016 WINNER — 3rd place]

  • Akilah Institute for Women

  • Akshaya Patra
    [ 2014 WINNER — 3rd place]

  • Alex's Lemonade Stand Foundation

  • Alley Cat Allies

  • Alliance to End Hunger

  • ALS Association

  • Alzheimer's Association

  • American Brain Tumor Association

  • American Cancer Society
    American Melanoma Foundation
    [ 2014 WINNER — 1st place]

  • American Red Cross

  • amfAR, The Foundation for AIDS Research

  • AMIGOS de las Americas

  • Angie's Spa

  • ArtBridge
    [ 2017 WINNER — 1st place (P)] 
    [ 2015 WINNER — 1st place]

  • Arthritis Foundation

  • ASPCA
    [ 2013 WINNER — 1st place]

  • Atlanta Women's Foundation
    [ 2013 WINNER — 2nd place]

  • Autism Speaks

  • Avail NYC

  • B612 Foundation

  • Babylon Village Youth Project Inc.

  • Badadd Brooklyn Animal Rescue

  • Bellarmine College Prep

  • Big Brothers Big Sisters of Essex, Hudson, & Union Counties

  • Big Brothers Big Sisters of New York

  • Big Brothers Big Sisters of Texas

  • Blythedale Children's Hospital

  • Boys and Girls Club of America

  • Breast Cancer Care

  • British Heart Foundation

  • Camp For All

  • Capital for Kids

  • CARE

  • Centraide

  • Center for Biological Diversity
    [ 2015 WINNER — 1st place]

  • Cents Ability

  • Charity Water

  • Children's Cancer Recovery Foundation

  • Children's Scholarship Fund

  • Chrysalis

  • City Harvest

  • CitySquash

  • Cohen's Children's Medical Center

  • Colon Cancer Challenge Foundation

  • Community Rowing Inc.

  • Connect Africa

  • Convergence, Center for Policy Resolution
    [ 2016 WINNER — 2nd place]

  • Court Appointed Special Advocates (CASA)

  • Covenant House of New York

  • CRY America

  • Cycle for Survival

  • Cystic Fibrosis Foundation

  • Dallas Bar Foundation

  • Dallas Children's Advocacy

  • Damon Runyon

  • David's Dream and Believe Cancer Foundation

  • Doctors Without Borders
    [ 2014 WINNER — 3rd place]

  • Donors Choose

  • Double H Ranch

  • Dravet Syndrome Foundation

  • Duke Children's Hospital

  • Echoing Green
    [ 2015 WINNER — 3rd place]

  • ECLC
    [ 2013 WINNER — 3rd place]

  • El Paso Community Foundation

  • Ellen McDonnell Memorial

  • Elton John AIDS Foundation

  • ENACTUS

  • Evan Spirito Memorial Foundation

  • Everglades Angels Dog Rescue

  • Exodus Foundation

  • FC44 Foundation, Inc.

  • Feed The Children

  • Feeding America San Diego
    [ 2015 WINNER — 1st place]

  • Fisher House Foundation

  • Fred Gabler Helping Hand Fund
    [ 2017 WINNER — 2nd place (P)] 

  • Free Arts NYC

  • Free To Breathe

  • Friendship Circle

  • Genesis Women's Shelter

  • Gift of Life Bone Marrow Foundation

  • Gilda's Club (Cancer Support Community)

  • Give Directly

  • Glide Foundation

  • Global Citizens Year

  • Goodwill of Central Arizona

  • Graduation Generation, Emory University

  • Great Ormond Street Hospital Charity (GOSH)

  • Habitat for Humanity of Eastern CT

  • Hands4Kids

  • Harlem Children's Zone
    [ 2013 WINNER — 2nd place]

  • Hearing Health Foundation

  • Hedge Funds Care

  • Heifer International

  • Homeboy Industries

  • Hope for Vision

  • Homefirst Housing Services
    [ 2013 WINNER — 3rd place]

  • Human Rights Watch
    [ 2015 WINNER — 2nd place]

  • Hungry Kids International

  • IESE Business School Foundation

  • iMentor

  • Imerman Angels

  • International Justice Mission

  • J.F. Shea Therapeutic Riding Center

  • Jeff Gordon Children's Foundation

  • Jett Foundation
    [ 2014 WINNER — 1st place]

  • Jimmie Johnson Foundation

  • Jonathan's Place

  • Journal of Emerging Investigators
    [ 2017 WINNER — 1st place (N)] 

  • Juvenile Diabetes Research Fund

  • KIPP

  • Lemonade Day
    [ 2017 WINNER — 1st place (M)] 
    [ 2016 WINNER — 3rd place]

  • Light in Africa

  • Long Island Cares

  • Make-A-Wish Bay Area

  • Make-A-Wish Foundation

  • Marine Megafauna Foundation
    [ 2017 WINNER — 2nd place (N)] 

  • MD Anderson/Oklahoma City Humane Society

  • Meals on Wheels of Chapel Hill-Carrboro
    [ 2016 WINNER - 1st place]

  • Melinda Webb School at the Center for Hearing and Speech

  • Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center

  • Mercy for Animals

  • Minds Matter of NYC

  • Miracle Feet

  • Monroe Carell Children's Hospital at Vanderbilt University
    [ 2013 WINNER — 1st place]

  • Mount Sinai Parenting Center

  • Museum of Jewish Heritage

  • Museum of the City of New York
    [ 2015 WINNER - 3rd place]
    [ 2014 WINNER - 1st place]
    [ 2013 WINNER - 2nd place]

  • mycharity: water

  • NAMI-Metro

  • National Kidney Foundation

  • National MS Society

  • Nature Conservancy

  • Navy SEAL Foundation

  • Network for Teaching Entrepreneurship

  • New York Common Pantry
    [ 2014 WINNER — 3rd place]

  • New York Firefighters Burn Center Foundation (NYFBCF)

  • New York Hedge Fund Roundtable

  • New York Police and Fire Widow's and Children's Benefit Fund
    [ 2017 WINNER — 2nd place (M)] 

  • North Texas Food Bank

  • Notre Dame School of Dallas
    [ 2013 WINNER — 3rd place] 
    [ 2016 WINNER — 1st place]

  • Nuru International

  • Nyumbani

  • Odyssey House

  • Omega Delta Phi Northeast Alumni Association

  • Open Heart Magic
    [ 2015 WINNER — 2nd place]

  • Operation Kindness

  • Organic Academia Association

  • Paula Ratchford Ministries

  • PAWS Chicago

  • Phyt Cares

  • Polar Bears International

  • Project Ore

  • Promise House
    [ 2016 WINNER — 2nd place]
    [ 2016 WINNER — 3rd place]

  • Reality Changers
    [ 2015 WINNER — 2nd place]

  • Receptions for Research

  • Rise and Jason Memorial Scholarship Fund

  • Roberto Clemente Santa Anna Health Clinic
    [ 2017 WINNER — 3rd place (P)] 

  • Robin Hood Foundation

  • Salvation Army USA

  • Save a Dog a Day

  • Saville Center

  • Scottish Rite Hospital
    [ 2016 WINNER — 3rd place]

  • Seattle Children's Research Hospital

  • SENS Research Foundation

  • Skycrest Christian School

  • Smile Train

  • Soundkeeper

  • St. Jude Children's Research Hospital
    [ 2016 WINNER — 1st place]
    [ 2016 WINNER — 2nd place ]

  • St. Martin De Porres Academy

  • St. Michael Special School

  • Stop Soldier Suicide

  • Streetwise Partners

  • Success Academy

  • Summer Dreams

  • Sunrise Day Camp

  • Surfrider Foundation

  • Susan G. Komen

  • Teach for America

  • Teach for America (Dallas-Fort Worth)

  • Teach for America (Greater Philadelphia)
    [ 2014 WINNER — 2nd place]

  • Teen Empowerment of Rochester
    [ 2017 WINNER — 3rd place (M)] 

  • Texas Exes, NY Chapter
    [ 2015 WINNER — 3rd place]

  • The Cancer Center for Kids

  • The Children's Village

  • The Jed Foundation

  • The Jeffrey Deskovic Foundation for Justice

  • The Jericho Project
    [ 2013 WINNER — 1st place]

  • The Leukemia & Lymphoma Society

  • The Lorge School

  • The Michael J. Fox Foundation

  • The Pawan Motwani ACC Foundation

  • The Resolution Project, Inc

  • The Roberto Clementa Health Clinic
    [ 2016 WINNER — 1st place ]

  • The Seeing Eye, Inc.

  • The Sohn Conference Foundation

  • The Subscribers Foundation

  • The Wikimedia Foundation

  • Thousand Oaks High School

  • Transplants for Children

  • Troops First Foundation
    [ 2014 WINNER — 2nd place]

  • United Way of Central New York

  • University of Cincinnati Cancer Center

  • Uplift Education

  • UPS for Downs
    [ 2016 WINNER — 2nd place]

  • Vickery Meadow Youth Development Foundation

  • Women's Annex Foundation

  • WomensTrust

  • World Vision

  • Worldwide Orphans Foundation

  • Wounded Warrior Project
    [ 2017 WINNER — 3rd place (N)] 

  • [ 2014 WINNER — 2nd place]

  • Young Survival Coalition

  • Zearn